Cups

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

4th Round

Semi-Final

Final

Sun 1 Oct
4
CBC Hilton*
4
Cove Thistle*
New Advocates Park CBC Hilton win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Sun 1 Oct
3
Stonehaven YFC*
3
Mormond Thistle Stags*
Stonehaven Mormond Thistle Stags win 4 - 5 on penalties.
Sun 1 Oct
0
Thistle Dons
0
Ellon Meadows*
Garioch Centre
Sun 1 Oct
10
Banchory Bulls*
0
Blackkburn FC
Banchory
Sun 1 Oct
7
Culter Alba*
0
Mormond Thistle*
Maryculter
Sun 1 Oct
6
Deveronvale*
1
Donside
Banff
Sun 1 Oct
9
Dyce BC*
1
Middlefield Wasps SC*
Pitmedden Road
Sun 1 Oct
4
Formartine United YFC*
1
Portlethen United
Garioch Centre
Sun 1 Oct
4
Glentanar CFC*
4
West End Reds*
Woodside Sports Complex Glentanar CFC win 7 - 6 on penalties.
Sun 1 Oct
4
Huntly FCY*
3
Colony Park*
Huntly
Sun 1 Oct
6
Middlefield Wasps United*
1
Colony Colts*
Denmore
Sun 1 Oct
3
Northstar City*
1
Culter Thunder*
Northfield
Sun 1 Oct
0
Peterhead BC*
8
Banks O' Dee Albion
Peterhead
Sun 1 Oct
0
West End Dons*
3
Fraserburgh Link-Up YFC*
Hazlehead
Sun 1 Oct
8
Westdyke Thistle*
0
Hermes Bridge of Don*
Westdyke
Sun 1 Oct
0
Northstar CFC*
7
Westdyke CC*
Sheddocksley
Sun 19 Nov
14
CBC Hilton*
1
Deveronvale Reds*
New Advocates Park
Sun 19 Nov
2
Mormond Thistle Stags*
2
Portlethen SC*
New Pitsligo Mormond Thistle Stags win 3 - 2 on penalties.
Sun 3 Dec
11
Thistle Dons
0
Mintlaw BC*
Garioch Centre
Sun 19 Nov
0
Deveronvale*
4
Dyce BC*
Banff
Sun 19 Nov
1
Fraserburgh Link-Up YFC*
6
Banks O' Dee Albion
Fraserburgh
Sun 19 Nov
3
Glentanar CFC*
3
Culter Alba*
Woodside Sports Complex Culter Alba win 5 - 6 on penalties.
Sun 3 Dec
P
CBC Hilton*
P
Northstar City*
New Advocates Park
Sun 14 Jan
7
Westdyke Thistle*
1
Middlefield Wasps United*
Westdyke
Sun 28 Jan
0
Mormond Thistle Stags*
2
Huntly FCY*
New Pitsligo
Sun 4 Feb
6
CBC Hilton*
1
Northstar City*
New Advocates Park
Sun 18 Feb
7
Westdyke CC*
0
Banchory Bulls*
Lawsondale
Sun 11 Feb
1
Huntly FCY*
3
Thistle Dons
Huntly
Sun 18 Feb
0
CBC Hilton*
4
Dyce BC*
New Advocates Park
Sun 25 Feb
0
Culter Alba*
3
Banks O' Dee Albion
Maryculter
Sun 17 Mar
0
Westdyke Thistle*
7
Westdyke CC*
Westdyke
Sun 10 Mar
0
Thistle Dons
4
Banks O' Dee Albion
Garioch Centre
Sun 14 Apr
2
Westdyke CC*
2
Dyce BC*
Lawsondale
Sun 19 May
4
Dyce BC*
2
Banks O' Dee Albion
Dyce Astro

*The Aberdeen & District Juvenile Football Association teams

The Aberdeen & District Juvenile Football Association newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe